💬
24/7 One Way Drop Taxi · All Tamil Nadu · +91 75500 68595  ·  WhatsApp
HomeDrop Taxi Madurai › Madurai to Tiruchendur Drop Taxi

Madurai to Tiruchendur
One Way Drop Taxi

163 km · ~3h 00m · Sedan ₹2,440 · SUV ₹2,930
No return charge · Fixed fare · 24/7 · Confirmed in 5 min

163 kmDistance
3h 00mTravel Time
₹2,440Sedan Fare
₹2,930SUV Fare
ZEROReturn Charge

Fare Breakdown

Madurai to Tiruchendur Drop Taxi Fare — All Vehicle Types

Fixed one-way fare only. No return charge. Toll & driver batta included. Price quoted = price paid.

Car TypeSeatsRateFare (Madurai→Tiruchendur)Includes
Sedan
Swift Dzire / Honda Amaze
1–4₹15/km₹2,440AC · Driver · Fuel · Toll
SUV / Innova Crysta
Toyota Innova Crysta
1–6₹18/km₹2,930AC · Driver · Fuel · Toll
Tempo Traveller
12-seater AC van
7–12₹22/km₹3,590AC · Driver · Fuel · Toll

✅ One-way fare only  ·  ✅ No night surcharge  ·  ✅ No hidden charges  ·  ✅ Free cancellation 6+ hrs before trip

Route Info

Madurai → Tiruchendur

📍 Route viaNH40, Virudhunagar, Kovilpatti
📏 Distance163 km
⏱️ Travel Time~3h 00m
🚗 Sedan₹2,440
🚙 SUV/Innova₹2,930
🔄 Return ChargeNONE
📅 Availability24/7 · 365 days

About This Route

Why Travel Madurai → Tiruchendur?

Madurai — Temple city, Meenakshi Amman. Tiruchendur — Murugan temple, Arupadaiveedu.

The Madurai to Tiruchendur one way drop taxi covers 163 km via NH40, Virudhunagar, Kovilpatti, taking approximately 3h 00m. This is one of Tamil Nadu's most travelled outstation routes.

IndiaDropTaxi charges only the one-way fare of ₹2,440 for Sedan — no return charge, no hidden costs. The driver's return journey is our responsibility.

Book now — confirmed in 5 min
📞 +91 75500 68595

Why IndiaDropTaxi

Tamil Nadu's Most Trusted One Way Drop Taxi.

💰

No Return Charge

Pay only one-way. Driver returns at our cost.

🔒

Fixed Fare

Quoted price = final price. No meter, no surge.

Verified Drivers

Police-verified, background-checked, trained.

⏱️

5-Min Confirm

Driver name & number on WhatsApp in 5 min.

🚗

AC Cars Only

Sedan, Innova Crysta, Tempo Traveller — GPS-tracked.

📅

24/7 · 365 Days

Same rate at 3 AM, festivals, or holidays.

One Way Drop Taxi from Madurai to Tiruchendur — Full Guide

Planning a trip from Madurai to Tiruchendur? IndiaDropTaxi offers a reliable, comfortable one way drop taxi on this route at just ₹15/km — a Sedan trip costs ₹2,440 for the full 163 km journey.

What Makes IndiaDropTaxi Different?

Most outstation taxi services in Tamil Nadu charge a round-trip fare even when you only need a one-way drop. IndiaDropTaxi was built specifically for one-way travel — you pay only the Madurai to Tiruchendur distance. No return fare. This saves you 40–50% compared to standard outstation bookings.

How to Book Madurai to Tiruchendur Taxi

  • Call or WhatsApp +91 7550068595
  • Tell us your pickup address in Madurai, date, time, and car type
  • Get confirmed quote (₹2,440 Sedan / ₹2,930 SUV) in under 2 minutes
  • Pay a small advance — driver name, number, vehicle shared on WhatsApp
  • Driver at your door, on time. Journey begins.

Route Details: Madurai to Tiruchendur

The Madurai to Tiruchendur road distance is approximately 163 km via NH40, Virudhunagar, Kovilpatti. The journey takes about 3h 00m under normal traffic. Our drivers know this route well — including toll plazas, fuel stops, and rest areas.

Fleet Options for Madurai → Tiruchendur

  • Sedan (Swift Dzire / Honda Amaze) — ₹2,440 · up to 4 passengers
  • SUV/Innova Crysta — ₹2,930 · up to 6 passengers · more legroom
  • Tempo Traveller — ₹3,590 · up to 12 passengers · ideal for groups

More Routes from Madurai

Other One Way Drop Taxi Routes from Madurai

FAQ

Madurai to Tiruchendur Drop Taxi — Questions Answered

What is the Madurai to Tiruchendur taxi fare? +
Sedan: ₹2,440 (₹15/km) · SUV/Innova: ₹2,930 (₹18/km) · Tempo Traveller: ₹3,590 (₹22/km). All fares are one-way — no return charge.
How far is Madurai to Tiruchendur by road? +
The road distance from Madurai to Tiruchendur is approximately 163 km via NH40, Virudhunagar, Kovilpatti. Travel time is ~3h 00m.
Is there a return charge for Madurai to Tiruchendur taxi? +
No. IndiaDropTaxi is a one-way drop taxi service. You pay only for the Madurai to Tiruchendur distance. The driver's return to Madurai is entirely our cost.
Is the taxi available 24/7 for Madurai to Tiruchendur? +
Yes — 24/7, all days including holidays and festival seasons. No night surcharge. Same ₹2,440 rate at 3 AM as during the day.
How do I book a Madurai to Tiruchendur drop taxi? +
Call or WhatsApp +91 7550068595. Share pickup address, date, time, car type. Confirmed in 5 minutes with driver details on WhatsApp.

Book Drop Taxi — Madurai to Tiruchendur

Fixed fare · No return charge · Confirmed in 5 min · 24/7 available