💬
24/7 One Way Drop Taxi · All Tamil Nadu · +91 75500 68595  ·  WhatsApp
HomeDrop Taxi Vellore › Vellore to Yercaud Drop Taxi

Vellore to Yercaud
One Way Drop Taxi

219 km · ~3h 22m · Sedan ₹3,280 · SUV ₹3,940
No return charge · Fixed fare · 24/7 · Confirmed in 5 min

219 kmDistance
3h 22mTravel Time
₹3,280Sedan Fare
₹3,940SUV Fare
ZEROReturn Charge

Fare Breakdown

Vellore to Yercaud Drop Taxi Fare — All Vehicle Types

Fixed one-way fare only. No return charge. Toll & driver batta included. Price quoted = price paid.

Car TypeSeatsRateFare (Vellore→Yercaud)Includes
Sedan
Swift Dzire / Honda Amaze
1–4₹15/km₹3,280AC · Driver · Fuel · Toll
SUV / Innova Crysta
Toyota Innova Crysta
1–6₹18/km₹3,940AC · Driver · Fuel · Toll
Tempo Traveller
12-seater AC van
7–12₹22/km₹4,820AC · Driver · Fuel · Toll

✅ One-way fare only  ·  ✅ No night surcharge  ·  ✅ No hidden charges  ·  ✅ Free cancellation 6+ hrs before trip

Route Info

Vellore → Yercaud

📍 Route viaState Highway / National Highway
📏 Distance219 km
⏱️ Travel Time~3h 22m
🚗 Sedan₹3,280
🚙 SUV/Innova₹3,940
🔄 Return ChargeNONE
📅 Availability24/7 · 365 days

About This Route

Why Travel Vellore → Yercaud?

Vellore — CMC Hospital, Fort city. Yercaud — Jewel of South, Shevaroy Hills.

The Vellore to Yercaud one way drop taxi covers 219 km via State Highway / National Highway, taking approximately 3h 22m. This is one of Tamil Nadu's most travelled outstation routes.

IndiaDropTaxi charges only the one-way fare of ₹3,280 for Sedan — no return charge, no hidden costs. The driver's return journey is our responsibility.

Book now — confirmed in 5 min
📞 +91 75500 68595

Why IndiaDropTaxi

Tamil Nadu's Most Trusted One Way Drop Taxi.

💰

No Return Charge

Pay only one-way. Driver returns at our cost.

🔒

Fixed Fare

Quoted price = final price. No meter, no surge.

Verified Drivers

Police-verified, background-checked, trained.

⏱️

5-Min Confirm

Driver name & number on WhatsApp in 5 min.

🚗

AC Cars Only

Sedan, Innova Crysta, Tempo Traveller — GPS-tracked.

📅

24/7 · 365 Days

Same rate at 3 AM, festivals, or holidays.

One Way Drop Taxi from Vellore to Yercaud — Full Guide

Planning a trip from Vellore to Yercaud? IndiaDropTaxi offers a reliable, comfortable one way drop taxi on this route at just ₹15/km — a Sedan trip costs ₹3,280 for the full 219 km journey.

What Makes IndiaDropTaxi Different?

Most outstation taxi services in Tamil Nadu charge a round-trip fare even when you only need a one-way drop. IndiaDropTaxi was built specifically for one-way travel — you pay only the Vellore to Yercaud distance. No return fare. This saves you 40–50% compared to standard outstation bookings.

How to Book Vellore to Yercaud Taxi

  • Call or WhatsApp +91 7550068595
  • Tell us your pickup address in Vellore, date, time, and car type
  • Get confirmed quote (₹3,280 Sedan / ₹3,940 SUV) in under 2 minutes
  • Pay a small advance — driver name, number, vehicle shared on WhatsApp
  • Driver at your door, on time. Journey begins.

Route Details: Vellore to Yercaud

The Vellore to Yercaud road distance is approximately 219 km via State Highway / National Highway. The journey takes about 3h 22m under normal traffic. Our drivers know this route well — including toll plazas, fuel stops, and rest areas.

Fleet Options for Vellore → Yercaud

  • Sedan (Swift Dzire / Honda Amaze) — ₹3,280 · up to 4 passengers
  • SUV/Innova Crysta — ₹3,940 · up to 6 passengers · more legroom
  • Tempo Traveller — ₹4,820 · up to 12 passengers · ideal for groups

More Routes from Vellore

Other One Way Drop Taxi Routes from Vellore

FAQ

Vellore to Yercaud Drop Taxi — Questions Answered

What is the Vellore to Yercaud taxi fare? +
Sedan: ₹3,280 (₹15/km) · SUV/Innova: ₹3,940 (₹18/km) · Tempo Traveller: ₹4,820 (₹22/km). All fares are one-way — no return charge.
How far is Vellore to Yercaud by road? +
The road distance from Vellore to Yercaud is approximately 219 km via State Highway / National Highway. Travel time is ~3h 22m.
Is there a return charge for Vellore to Yercaud taxi? +
No. IndiaDropTaxi is a one-way drop taxi service. You pay only for the Vellore to Yercaud distance. The driver's return to Vellore is entirely our cost.
Is the taxi available 24/7 for Vellore to Yercaud? +
Yes — 24/7, all days including holidays and festival seasons. No night surcharge. Same ₹3,280 rate at 3 AM as during the day.
How do I book a Vellore to Yercaud drop taxi? +
Call or WhatsApp +91 7550068595. Share pickup address, date, time, car type. Confirmed in 5 minutes with driver details on WhatsApp.

Book Drop Taxi — Vellore to Yercaud

Fixed fare · No return charge · Confirmed in 5 min · 24/7 available